Description
Assess Keor HPE for your power-backup project
Share current and planned load, required runtime, available installation space and electrical supply details. Ask for a configuration-specific proposal covering UPS capacity, battery arrangement, bypass, monitoring and installation scope; runtime is not determined by capacity alone.
IT enquiries across Jharkhand and West Bengal
Dhanbad Sales welcomes enquiries from individuals, students, homes, businesses, educational institutions, healthcare, hospitality, retail, industry, NGOs and government across the entirety of Jharkhand and West Bengal. Share your required quantity, application, budget, timeline and delivery PIN code.
The exact model, configuration, software licensing, compatibility, current price, availability and applicable warranty or support terms are confirmed in the quotation. Delivery, setup and installation feasibility are assessed for your location. Brand sourcing is confirmed per enquiry; this listing does not imply manufacturer authorisation.
Product enquiry on WhatsApp | Call 87952 51777 | Request an IT quotation
Explore computers, UPS and IT products
Keor HPE is a Three Phase online double conversion UPS with 3-Level IGBT technology, PWM high frequency and with the possibility to be connected in parallel to have N+X redundancy of up to 6 units in total. The rated power delivery is 60-80-100-125-160-200-250-300-400-500-600 kVA. The batteries are lead acid sealed maintenance-free and valve regulated in an external cabinet, compatible with Li-Ion Batteries as well. Its compact design and front access feature reduces the foot-print for installation, which reduces the infrastructure cost.
- Up to 96.4% efficiency, >98.5% ECO mode
- Input power factor >0.99, THDi <3%
- Parallel-ready – up to 6 units
- VRLA & Li-ion battery compatibility
- Temperature, humidity & door sensors
- General specifications 60 80 100 125 160 200 250 300 400 500 600
Apparent power (kVA) 60 80 100 125 160 200 250 300 400 500 600
Active power (kW) 60 80 100 125 160 200 250 300 400 500 600
Technology On-Line Double Conversion VFI-SS-111
Waveform Sinusoidal
UPS architecture Online UPS with parallel capacity up to 6 units
Input
Input voltage 380-400-415 V 3Ph+N
Input frequency 50-60 Hz (45-65Hz)
Input voltage range 400 V -20% / + 15%
THD Input Current < 3%
Compatibility with power supply units Configurable to achieve synchronism between the input
and output frequencies also for larger frequency ranges
Input power factor > 0.99
Output
Output voltage 380, 400, 415 V 3Ph+N
Efficiency Up to 95% Up to 96% Up to 96.4%
Output frequency (apparent) 50 /60 Hz
Crest factor 3:1
THD Output Voltage <1% (with linear load), <5% (with non-linear load)
Output voltage tolerance ± 1% (with balanced load)
Overload capacity 10 minutes at 125%, 30 seconds
at 150% 0.1 seconds >150%
10 minutes at 110%, 5 minutes at 125%,
30 seconds at 150%, 0.1seconds >150%
Efficiency in Eco Mode > 98%
Bypass Automatic and maintenance bypass
Batteries
Internal battery Yes Yes – – – – – – – – –
Autonomy expansion Yes with additional battery cabinets
Battery series type/voltage VRLA – AGM Lead-acid, sealed, maintenance-free
Battery test Automatic or manual
Battery charger IU (DIN41773)
Communication and management
LCD display
LCD and LED display for real-time monitoring
of the UPS status 4 buttons for menu
navigation (7” touch display optional)
10” touch-screen display to monitor
UPS status in real-time
Communication ports Relay contact board, RS232, USB,
Net Interface Slot (Optional: Mod-Bus RS485, SNMP-Ethernet)
Alarms and signals Configurable acoustic alarms and signals - Emergency Power Off (EPO) Yes
Remote management Available
Battery temperature probe Yes
Mechanical features
Dimensions (H x L x D) (mm) 1500 x 560 x 940 1800 x 560 x 940 1978 x 880 x 970 1978 x 1430 x
970
1978 x
1630 x
970
Net weight (kg) 225 250 320 360 380 530 745 675 1080 1250 1400
Ambient Conditions
Operating temperature (°C) 0 – 40
Relative humidity (%) < 95% non condensing
Protection rating IP20
Noise at 1 mt from the unit (dBA) < 60 < 65 < 72 < 80
Estimated content of circular
economy derived materials%) 33%
Recyclability rate calculated using
the method described in technical
report IEC/TR 62635 (%)*
90.1%
Conformity
Certifications EN 62040-1, EN 62040-2, EN 62040-3, EN 62040-4




